contatoriTERMS (EN) - LOKITA MILANO - abbigliamento e accessori donna

LOKITA MILANO INTERNATIONAL GENERAL CONDITIONS OF SALE

The general conditions of sale govern the sale of products offered on the site lokitamilano.com owned by the company AREATESSILE M.C.

These general conditions of sale must be examined by customers before concluding the order. Without the acceptance the order cannot continue. Areatessile M.C. carries out sales activities through e-commerce exclusively with persons who are over 18 years of age, possessing requisites to access and enter into binding contracts and a valid email address.

The sale of products is reserved exclusively for retailers in the sector. It is necessary to register at the site by filling out the registration form, inserting all the mandatory fields for the creation of the login. You will received an e-mail of confirmations of your login enablement.
with your e-mail and password you can will allow access and viewing of the articles including the available quantities and the purchase price.

Our computer system is updated in real time and allows to automatically transform the cart in order confirmation. The human error in the handling of products in stock can cause some discrepancies between virtual stock and real stock. Once the order has been received, we will check the actual availability of the products and we will send you an additional confirmation of availability with the actual amount that you will have to pay before shipping.

MINIMUM ORDER FOR INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY

The minimum amount for processing the order is € 400.

SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL COSTS

Below you can find the international cost table, you will not find the delivery cost in your order’s confirmation. You will received by e-mail the proforma invoice containing the total ammount between order and delivery cost to make the payment.

INTERNATIONAL COSTS TABLE

FROM ITALY TO: UP TO 2,0 kg for every deliveryof 2,1 to 5,0 kg for every deliveryof 5,1 to 10,0 kg for every deliveryof 10,1 to15,0 kg for every deliveryof 15,1 to20,0 kg for every deliveryof 20,0 to 31,5 kg for every delivery
       
ESTONIA16,5016,9017,5017,9018,9020,90
LATVIA16,5016,9017,5017,9018,9020,90
LITHUANIA16,6016,9017,5017,9018,9020,90
POLAND15,6015,9016,6016,9017,9019,50
CZECK REPUBLIC12,9013,9014,5014,9015,9017,50
SLOVAKIA12,9013,5013,9014,9015,9016,90
HUNGARY16,4016,5016,9017,9018,9019,90
SLOVENIA15,9016,5016,9017,5017,9018,90
ROMANIA13,9014,9015,9016,5016,9018,90
BULGARIA16,9017,9018,7018,9019,9020,90
CROATIA17,9017,9018,7018,9019,9020,90
AUSTRIA8,909,9010,9011,9012,9013,90
GERMANY8,508,9010,9011,9012,9014,90
GREECE20,8020,9022,6022,9023,9024,90
BELGIUM/LUXEMBOURG8,909,9011,9012,9014,9018,90
FRANCE10,9011,9012,9013,5013.9015,90
CORSICA29,8029,9030,9031,9032,9034,90
NETHERLANDS8,909,9011,9012,9014,9018,90
SPAIN11,5011,9012,9013,5013,9015,90
BALEARIC ISLAND12,5012,9013,5013,9014,9015,90
PORTUGAL17,5017,9019,9020,9021,9023,90
ENGLAND12,9013,9014,5014,9016,9018,90
EIRE16,5016,9017,9019,9020,9021,90
DENMARK10,9011,9012,9013,9014,9016,90
FINLAND16,9017,9018,9019,9021,9022,90
SWEDEN13,9014,5014,9016,5016,9018,90

 

GOOD RETURNS

The cost of transport for the return of the goods is completely charged to the customer

ORDER CONFIRMATION

When the cart is closed, and before the payment is made, an email will automatically be sent containing a proforma invoice that is not valid for tax purposes, with the sole purpose of certifying the real existence of the purchased goods.

PAYMENTS

The purchaser can pay for the goods by anticipate bank transfer, PayPal.

BANK ACCOUNT TO MAKE BANK TRANSFER

AREATESSILE M.C. SRL
UNICREDIT BANCA – ASTI branch
IBAN IT12J 02008 10305 000101022334

PAYPAL

Payment via PayPal requires a few clicks and does not require any registration. By choosing this method of payment, you will be informed by e-mail to the amount to be paid.